2NE1 to hold a concert in Manila, Philippines on May 15!

2NE1

It’s no secret that 2NE1 has an enormous fanbase overseas, and Filipino Blackjacks will have their love reciprocated with a live concert in Manila, Philippines on May 15!

According to the Manila Bulletin, a representative from Pulp Live Productions confirmed that the fearsome foursome would have their own concert titled “THE PARTY” at Araneta Coliseum, the stadium in which Super Junior’s Super Show 3 took place last month.

By then, 2NE1 may already have a new Korean comeback album under their belts, giving the group lots of material to work with to organize a full concert.

Information for ticket sales will probably be released in the coming weeks, so keep your eyes peeled!

source: allkpop

jewels

Advertisements

~ by vipforever on March 21, 2011.

18 Responses to “2NE1 to hold a concert in Manila, Philippines on May 15!”

  1. yehey!finally.

  2. wooah! I wanna watch! But i have summer class. ;'(
    Go 2ne1! I’ll send my spirit in your concert. 2ne1 NULJA!

  3. i luv u 2ne1 im going to buy the most expensive tickets just to meet u and see you and im going to cry beacuse when i was just a little girl ive always singing your songs even if im a fillipino i wish i could hold your hand in your concert

  4. Damn. I wish I lived in the Phillipeans. ;(

  5. i’m so lucky i’m near at araneta col. i will buy 1 v.i.p. tickets iven though that was ten thousand

  6. i’m so lucky i’m near at araneta col. i will buy 1 v.i.p. tickets iven though that was ten thousand ilove u 2ne1

  7. wow!!
    i hope i can watch 🙂
    GO 2NE1!!!

  8. i will watch it.,i’m so xcited 🙂 i will reserve my ticket on araneta.,huray., il0ve sandara park so much since 2004 of scq days here in philippines., :))

  9. hmmm DARA pwde nxt year nalang kase wala pang pera kakatapos lang ng super show e… ahuhuhu sana makapunta me kung ma22loy keo >,<

  10. I Love You 2ne1 im so excited!!!!!!!! sana matutuloy kayo d2

  11. Saranghae 2ne1 sana next year BIGBANG naman

  12. s0 xcited.,i spend my back pay t0 watch u guyz.,i kn0w this is not wasting m0ney this is my dream 2 meet u even its far., 🙂 l0ve u guys.,Philippines l0ves 2ne1 specially dara., 🙂

  13. wooh! wish came true! finally 2ne1 will have a concert here. this is what i’m waiting for.

  14. yeah! we want to watch ur concert 2ne1…we love u sandara park :*

  15. luv it

  16. wow ! finally my favorite kpop group 2ne1 ! here in phillippines to concert!go go 2ne1 fight !

  17. anuh kba?

  18. 2ne1 is #1 in the philippines

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: